Bromeliad Aechmea Pink

$79

Featuring colorful, long-lasting blooms, the Bromeliad Aechmea Pink is a unique flowering plant to add a touch of the tropics to your space. With blooms that last for up to six months, these are sure to brighten any home.

Choose Color
Clear

You might also need

Every plant parent needs a watering can. Stylishly hydrate your plants with this charming 1.5 L Watering Can, available in four beautiful colors.

  • Watering Can

    $29

    This charming Watering Can is a must-have tool in your plant care supplies. Available in four beautiful colors, each will hold 1.5 liters of water and is made of 100% recyclable plastic. With a removable rainfall head and a traditional design, this classic essential adds both form and function to your gardening arsenal.

    AddRemove

Details & Care

Does not ship to

CA

Size

MD—15"-20" tall (including recycled plastic Ecopot) Size Guide

Difficulty

No-fuss—Carefree

Light

Partial/Bright Indirect

Pet Friendly

Yes—Bromeliads are not known to be toxic, but can cause contact dermatitis.

Air Cleaner

Yes—Releases oxygen and absorbs pollutants

What's Included
  • Healthy plant pre-potted with premium soil
    • Plant size: 15″-20″ tall (including pot)
  • Ecopots pot and saucer
    • Pot size:  8″ in diameter, 7″ tall
    • Saucer size: 6.5″ in diameter
  • All the tips and tricks for expert-level care
Ships within 2-5 days

Express Shipping

Express Shipping Available
Learn More

Guarantee

If your plant dies within 30 days, we’ll replace it for free.   Learn More

Description

With a uniquely whimsical bloom, the Bromeliad Aechmea Pink sports silver-green leaves and baby pink flowers that can stay in bloom for over half the year.

Native to Brazil, Bromeliad plants are popular indoor plants across the world. In their native environments, they grow on trees as epiphytes. As a result, they typically have minimal roots and absorb most of their nutrients through their foliage.

Additional Resources:

Botanical Name

Aechmea fasciata ‘Primera’

Common Name(s)

Bromeliad, Air plant, Silver Vase Plant, Bromeliad Aechmea Pink, Bromeliad Fasciata Primera, Urn Plant

What People are Saying

"This is the best plant store I have ever ordered from! My plants were shipped/delivered so fast. When I had a question, Bloomscape got back to me right away, and they were so friendly!"
Jess J.
"The plants are in such great shape when they arrive, the pots are beautiful, and the variety is fantastic."
Meghan K.
"I knew nothing about plants, and was able to feel confident about caring for them. I haven’t killed one yet, thanks to help from your care guides and Plant Mom!"
Kayla B.