Parlor Palm

$69

Easy and graceful, with lush dark green fronds

Choose Color
Clear
Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist

You might also need

Give your palm a boost with this specially formulated palm fertilizer. Blended with the essential nutrients that palms need, this fertilizer will be sure to encourage lush, healthy foliage.

  • *

    Palm Food Fertilizer (16‑5‑25)

    $25

    Specially formulated for Palms, this effective Palm Food Fertilizer contains the boost in nutrients your plant needs during the active growing season. As a bonus, this formula also works well with Dracaenas. Use this monthly during the spring and summer months to make your palms flourish.

    AddRemove

Details & Care

Size

MD—15"-22" tall (including recycled plastic Ecopot) Size Guide

Difficulty

No-fuss—Carefree

Light

Low to Bright Indirect

Pet Friendly

Yes—Non-toxic and pet-friendly

Air Cleaner

Yes—Releases oxygen and absorbs pollutants

What's Included
  • Healthy plant pre-potted with premium soil
    • Plant size: 15″-22″ tall (including pot)
  • Ecopots pot and saucer
    • Pot size: 8″ in diameter, 7″ tall
    • Saucer size: 6.5″ in diameter
  • All the tips and tricks for expert-level care

Express Shipping

Express Shipping Available
Learn More

Guarantee

If your plant dies within 30 days, we’ll replace it for free.   Learn More

Description

This slow-growing, compact palm thrives in a variety of light situations and tight spaces. It’s dark green fronds create a bushy, lush plant perfect for tabletops, desks, and shelves.

The Parlor Palm will do best in bright, filtered light, but will readily adapt to low light as well.

Native to Mexico and Central America, the Parlor Palm requires very little care and is an excellent air purifier.  This indoor plant is highly adaptable making it perfect for offices, businesses with less than ideal growing conditions.

Additional Resources:

Botanical Name

Chamaedorea elegans

Common Name(s)

Parlor Palm, Parlour Palm, Tabletop Palm, Neanthe Bella Palm, Bella Palm
Buy Bloomscape Parlor Palm

What People are Saying

"This is the best plant store I have ever ordered from! My plants were shipped/delivered so fast. When I had a question, Bloomscape got back to me right away, and they were so friendly!"
Jess J.
"The plants are in such great shape when they arrive, the pots are beautiful, and the variety is fantastic."
Meghan K.
"I knew nothing about plants, and was able to feel confident about caring for them. I haven’t killed one yet, thanks to help from your care guides and Plant Mom!"
Kayla B.