Jade Plant

$39

Jade Plants are one of the most beloved succulents. This easy to care for, long-lasting plant can be passed down for generations, becoming your own family heirloom. Keep in indirect to bright light and water only when the soil is completely dry. Keep this plant’s round leaves pest-free by dusting regularly.

Choose Color
Clear
Details & Care

Does not ship to

ID

Size

SM—8"-10" tall (including recycled plastic Ecopot) Size Guide

Difficulty

No-fuss—Carefree

Light

Bright Indirect to Direct

Pet Friendly

No—Toxic and not pet-friendly

Air Cleaner

Yes—Releases oxygen and absorbs pollutants

What's Included
  • Healthy plant pre-potted with premium soil
    • Plant size: 8″-10″ tall (including pot)
  • Small Ecopots pot and saucer
    • Pot size: 6.3″ in diameter, 5″ tall
    • Saucer size: 6″ in diameter
  • All the tips and tricks for expert-level care

Express Shipping

Express Shipping Available
Learn More

Guarantee

If your plant dies within 30 days, we’ll replace it for free.   Learn More

Description

Jade plants are easy-to-grow succulents with plump oval leaves. Although they only grow up to two inches per year, in time they can grow up to five feet tall. Jade plants are very hardy and long-living, and if well-tended can be passed down from generation to generation.

The Jade Plant is native to South America but popular all around the world. This plant is also easy to propagate, either for yourself or to gift to someone special. Allow this plant to dry between watering and keep it in indirect to bright light.

Additional Resources:

Botanical Name

Crassula ovata

Common Name(s)

Jade Plant, Jade Succulent, Lucky Plant, Money Plant

What People are Saying

"This is the best plant store I have ever ordered from! My plants were shipped/delivered so fast. When I had a question, Bloomscape got back to me right away, and they were so friendly!"
Jess J.
"The plants are in such great shape when they arrive, the pots are beautiful, and the variety is fantastic."
Meghan K.
"I knew nothing about plants, and was able to feel confident about caring for them. I haven’t killed one yet, thanks to help from your care guides and Plant Mom!"
Kayla B.